The following citizens have been summoned for Jackson County Civil District Court jury duty at the Jackson County Justice Center in Courtroom 1, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, for the term of approximately one week.

Before reporting, call 631-6405 after 5:30 p.m. the evening prior to the service date for a recorded message giving further instructions regarding the specific date and time to appear.

The recorded message is available on weekends and holidays.

For excuses, appear in person in Courtroom 1 at 9:30 a.m. on April 4, call 631-6400, ext. 3, or mail, fax or e-mail to Clerk of Superior Court. Fax to 631-6401; mail to Attn: Jury Clerk, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, NC 28779; email to Jackson.JuryClerk@nccourts.org.

 

The first session is to report at 9 a.m. Monday, April 11:

Daniel Richard Alich, Natalie Jane Alison, Clifford Lyle Barber, Ryan Drake Blankenship, Anthony Charles Boyd, Stacey Keaston Broom, Stanley Dwight Bryson, Claire Berry Bumgarner, David Neal Burress, Autumn Grace Burtt, Jason Elliott Chick, Matthew Graham Conklin, Chelsea Crispin Cronkrite, Sherry Bridges Danner, Robert Walter Dobrodziej, Ariana Sonserae Dyer, Joshua Grey Edge, Ann McFall Ellison, Virginia Mae Enloe, Dennis Randall Ensley, Claire T. Eye, Amy Lynn Fagan and Silvia Angelica Farioli.

Also, Alicia Dawn Ferris, Edwin Figueroa Ascencio, Randall Roy Fox, Natalie Michelle Franks, Heriberto Garcia, Kevin Wesley Goforth, Marie Elizabeth Harrington, Cathy Lewis Johnson, Dorothy Pearle Mathis, Brittany Marie Miller and Nicholas Shane Moore, Stephen Kelly Nations, Sandra Nall Oldham, Helen S. Painter, Julie Extine Painter, Linda Andretti Parker, Aubriea Jolee Parris, Lana Clark Phillips, Larry Dean Phillips, Marissa Jumper Plott andKerri Shannon Rayburn.

Also, Nicholas Allen Reed, Jennifer Romero, Joshua Lee Sams, James Lee Schwalm, Brett Austin Sherman, Linda Anita Shuler, Elizabeth Anne Snyder, John Michael Stoltzfus, Walter Scott Sutton, Joshua David Thompson, William Benson Tushka, Elizabeth Ann Tweedy, Krista Bryson Valentine, Michael Joe Watson, Jennifer Marie Webb, Robert Wharton White III, Cashel Brey Wikle, Jason Jeremy Willison, Christopher Michael Wilson and Rebecca Parris Winchester.

 

The second session is to report at 9 a.m. Tuesday, April 12:

Gene Allen Berry, Virginia Battle Bixby, Jessie Elizabeth Blais, Isaiah Zane Bowman, Lana Barker Bradley, Stephanie Elaine Brown, Gary Alan Burke, Chadwick Lee Cagle, Lee Anne Nicole Cook, Thomas Alfred Dasse, Michael Carpenter Edwards, Rebecca Lynn Evans, Juliet Anita Ferguson, Kim Miller Fiskeaux, Otilia Flores, Janice Kay Frank, Beth Kelly Fuqua, Glenn Richard Garaum, Benjamin Rodgers Garner, Courtney Joe-Ann Gauthier and Jennifer Passmore Gibson.

Also, John Steven Hailey, Dorothy Theresa Harden, James Larry Haskett, Nakisha Ann Myers Hatcher, Alvin Ray Hodgin, Catherine Anne Hogue, Sean Daniel Hudson, James Russell Jackson, Vangie Buchanan Jones, Zachary Todd Lambert, Jaimelyn Mae Lamore, Marcia Faye Lehman, Curtis Richard Long, Irudayam Antony Lourdraj, Kimberly Regan Lovett, Rocky Bly Magestro, Christopher Johnny Maney, Wayne Jerry Mathis and Jason Edward McFarland.

Also, Ryan Matthew Neff and Tracy Brent Nelson, Leigh Anna Parker, J.C. Hershel Payne, Anthony Dewayne Price, Dennis Michael Proffitt, Robin Lee Proffitt, Natasha Ann Reeves, Sara Lucia Riofrio, Donald Alan Roettger, Rachel Susan Rush, Jane Corn Sizemore, Marella Reece Stamey, Daniel Cary Strassburger, Todd Anthony Taylor, Jacqulyn Elizabeth Tremko, Little Joe Watty, Wyatt Gene Weeks, Nell Williamson White and Cynthia Denise Wray.

 

The third session is to report at 9 a.m. Wednesday, April 13:

Craig Duwayne Apperson, Wanda Hightower Austin, Wendy Rianan Buksch, Michael Scott Bumgarner, Luke Sampson Cagle, William Daniel Calvert, Tonia Sluder Cannon, David Jerome Chiltoskie Jr., Catherine Morgan Clawson, Evan McNeil Cox, Gregory Scott Creason, William Harry Devoe, Terry Dean Dills, Brian Douglas Dinkelmeyer, Peggy Jo Evans, Elizabeth Ann Florom, Jacob Ryan Foster, Cassandra Chey Fox, Jessica Nicole Franks and William Michael Garrett.

Also, Gloria Jean Griffin and Ethan Jacob Hasbrouck, Jacqueline Hooper, Kenneth Stanley Howell, Jeffrey Charles Ingle, Amber Nicole Jones, John Joseph Kennelly III, Dennis James Keough, Tonia Renee Kernodle, John Daniel Lacy, Steven Frank Lee, Timothy Rugine Lewis, David J. Lilly, Jarrett Richard Long, Scott V. McConnell, Karstyn Chayne Miller, Ryan Stephen Monnett, Jeremy Judd Parker, Chetankamar Ramanbhai Patel, Jennifer Arlene Payne and Cassidy Brooke Pickelsimer.

Also, David Eugene Potts, Joel Thomas Queen Jr. Thomas Wheeler Quinn, Also, Michael William Rauch, Diane Paul Ridley, Anansa Mae Robinson, Benjamin Adam Rogers, James Joseph Romine, William Steve Roughton, Maria Antoinette Ryan, Brittany Lane Shelton, Carson Joseph Shuler, Anissa Davina Studley, Darrin Kirk Sutton, India Meghan Thompson, John Philip Tissue, Susan Coleen Toineeta, Jason Todd Welchlen and William Thomas White.