The following citizens have been summoned for Jackson County Criminal Superior Court jury duty at the Jackson County Justice Center in Courtroom 1, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, for the term of approximately one week.

Before reporting, call 631-6405 after 5:30 p.m. the evening prior to the service date for a recorded message giving further instructions regarding the specific date and time to appear.

For excuses call 631-6400, ext. 3, or mail, fax or e-mail to Clerk of Superior Court. Fax to 631-6401; mail to Attn: Jury Clerk, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, NC 28779; email to Jackson.JuryClerk@nccourts.org.

For further information, call the jury clerk at 631-6405.

 

The first session is to report Monday, April 26:

Natalie Jane Alison, Deana Deloses Ashe, Scott Evan Bebout, Destiny Rain Bernhisel, Debra Cool Bishop, Trinity Charles Blackburn, Samuel Paul Bongiovanni, Anna Marie Bowman, Elizabeth Brockman Brockman, Charlotte Amanda Brodie, Michael Andrew Browne, Kimberly Elizabeth Bryson, Nancy Rotan Burke, Brannon Gardner Burnes, Tenzin Chokey, Rhodalee Brenda Cochran, Travis Heath Coggins, Peggy Ammons Cope, Marian Louise Crowe, Shirley Ann Crowe, Timothy Kevin Cunningham, Amanda Elizabeth Dacus, Brett Alexander Dills, Brandon Lee Farmer, James Thomas French, Danny Paul Grube, Shawn Jason Gunter and Amber Doe Hooper.

Also, Pamela Kay Hooper, Ronda Jo Hudgins, Jerry Michael Huffman, Deborah Jean Hunsicker, Ella Gwyn Jackson, Linda Lou James, Dustin Eugene Jamison, Melissa Hall Junaluska, Billy Ray Lambert, Laura Joanne Lauharn, Roosevelt Manuel III, Emily Anne Martin, Effie J. Mathis, Lisa McMahan, James Loyd Medlin, David Joe Melton, Johan Marie Mercado, Kinley Caleb Nations, Terry James Nichols, Richard Lewis Owens, Sunil Mahendrabhai Patel, Peter Alden Paul, Ryan Thomas Pettit and Adrianne Elaine Potter.

Also, Stephen Clifton Rice, Lynda Rae Robey, Israel Rosario Vasquez, Sabine Rundle, Carol Mills Russell, James Edward Sanders II, Gary Jay Shell, Janice Darlene Shuey, John Wilbur Smith, Robert Leroy Spencer Jr., Gene Talala, David Ralph Taylor, Michael Eugene Thomas, Derrek Logan Trantham, Tashina Letae Warren, Michael Ray Wilson, Richard Edward Wilson and Angeleena Goolsby Wood.

 

The second session is to report Tuesday, April 27:

Nora Lavonne Anderson, David Wayne Ashe, Jeffrey Alexander Baxter, David Robert Bowman, Cassie Lee Bryson, Morgan Elizabeth Buchanan, Anthony Joseph Cariveau, James Brian Carnes, Michelle Wood Chastain, Leigh Kathleen Cloer, Della Rae Cole, Robert Michael Crittenden, Jason Edward Daniels, Bethany Lynn Davis, Teresa Lynn Davis, Craig Alywin Day, Donnis Dibble, Jennifer Rae Drabek, Ashley Anderson Easter, Joshua Grey Edge, Shannon Martin Falls and Destiny Mari Ferra-Martin.

Also, Brandon Mark Franks, James Daniel Franks, Philipp Richard Grant, Connie Carter Green, Dana Katherine Green, Randall Dean Green, Virginia Welch Gribble, Barbara Jane Gross, Mark Francis Haggerty, James Allen Hair, Jack Allen Harris Jr., Kendra Heather-Ann Hensley, Katarzyna Banaszak Herndon, Ashley Elizabeth Hicks, Steven Scott Holden, Wyatt James Holden, Jason Michael Hopfinger, William Ray Houston, Regina Lastel Jackson, Lois Diane Johnson, Alvin Norton Kinkaid Jr., Joyce Malone Lantz, Angela Kay Longgood, Mario Leon Lovisa, Rebekah Jean Massingale, Kenneth Lee Masters Jr., Patricia Queen Mathis and Franklin Donald McCoy.

Also, Matthew Hilliard Miller, Ricky William Moore, Christine B. Nadine, Rebecca Dianne Nicholson, Herbert Grantham Oxendine, Nancy Lou Peneff, Anthony Thomas Pohorilak, Jason Derrick Richie, Page Meriwether Hall Sanders, Charles Luther Shuler Jr., Leslie Ann Silva, Doyle Edward Clarence Stephens, Victor Richard Tracy, Kevin Gene Varnadore, Sharon Kathleen Ward, Mark D. Welch, Tracy Jeanne Whitaker, Richard Damien Wittekind, Tara Lynn Wolfe and Tina Watkins York.

 

The third session is to report Wednesday, April 28:

Bridgette Lynn Adams, Teresa Louise Arrwood, Tammy Susan Bixler, Issiah Jerome Bradley, Michael Shawn Brown Sr., Colbie Shawn Buchanan, Abigail Moss Buenting, David Jay Bullock, Jason Terrell Cagle, Sommer Smith Clark, Shelbi Denise Clawson, Donna Kay Cogdill, Tatum Paige Collins, Geena Wilson Crane, James Allen Delashmit, Lisa Irene Dickey, Lynn Stephenson Ebner, Jake Alphonso Escudero, Timothy Ferrin Jr., Charles Albert Fokine, Jack Freeman Garrett, Gregory Ryan Guillen and Jenna Marie Hannon.

Also, Richard Boyd Harper, James Edward Harris, Warren Jeffrey Hawk, Tiffany Jean Holland, Emily Taylor Jenkins, David Muhuri Karuru, Natasha Kimberly Key, Eric Kinsey, Jean Jacques Labossiere, Teresa Ann Leff, Paul Andrew Lovett, Andy Ernesto Marquez, Miranda Lashay Massingale, Claude Monroe Mathis, Delores Bradley McFalls, Angel Marie McKinney, Kathleen Simmions Mercado, Christine Kehle Mercier, Linda Lorraine Minor, Margaret Jean Moffat, Ryan Patrick Mozal, Moea Temina Osbey, Charles Jon Owen, Hunter James Pate, Kayla Morgan Pegram and John Norman Prentice.

Also, Devin Anthony Rathbone, Charles Bradford Rentz, Christopher Edward Smith, Emily Brooke Southern, Kimberly Ray Stamey, Cynthia Renee Stephens, Madge Wilson Stillwell, Michael Brian Terrell, Carolyn Tolley Trantham, Johana Jo Uskoski, Danny Michael Varnadoe Jr., Jacquelyn Danielle Viens, Felix Mendez Villarreal, Amanda Nicole Wade, Valerie Lynn Walker, Jeffery Robert Welch, Deborah Hernandez Willis, Roy Terry Wood, John Rosa Woodring Jr., Joanna Connor Wright and Joshua Adam Yopp.