The following citizens have been summoned for Jackson County Civil Superior Court jury duty at the Jackson County Justice Center in Room 220, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, for the term of approximately one week.

Before reporting, call 631-6405 after 5:30 p.m. the evening prior to the service date for a recorded message giving further instructions regarding the specific date and time to appear. The recorded message is available on weekends and holidays.

For excuses, appear in person at 9:30 a.m. on April 25 in Courtroom 1, call 631-6400, ext. 3, or mail, fax or e-mail to Clerk of Superior Court. Fax to 631-6401; mail to Attn: Jury Clerk, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, NC 28779; email to Jackson.JuryClerk@nccourts.org.

 

The first session is to report Monday, May 9:

Nora Lavonne Anderson, Patricia Ann Atkins, Emmett Kyle Baldwin, Donna Phillips Beaver, Scott Evan Bebout, Tammy Susan Bixler, Jason Matthew Boone, David Talmadge Braswell, Whitney Leigh Brotherton, Teresa Conley Buchanan, Frances Arrowood Cabe, Marlycia Antoinette Cantu, James Brian Carnes, Joshua Michael Casey, Caroline Ruth Coffey, Travis Heath Coggins, Elizabeth Anne Collins, Samuel James Conlin, Micah Peyton Cope and Sena Ann Dougherty.

Also Constance Yelland Dyleski, Paula Cabe Elders, Michael Calvin Farmer Jr., Steven James Gaddis, Steven Ellis Grady, Steven Lee Hansen, Connie Louise Huntsman, Darryl James Kimmel, Michael Alexander Lee, Bridget Elaine Liston, Henson Junior Littlejohn, Kerry Marie Lovette, Brittany Kay Luker, Julia Ann Madison, Gloria Ashe McClure, Tayla Raylynn Messer, Phyllis Lehn Monahan, Tara Moore Norris, Nancy Lou Peneff and Buddy Ray Phillips.

Also, Nickalus Douglas Pressler, Brandon Wyatt Ragsdale, Daryl Denver Rice, Stephen Isaac Rice, Josue Gabriel Corralez Rodriguez, Joel Santana, Cassie Jean Shuler, Ronald John Siler, Patrick Daniel Skidmore Jr., Holly Renee Temple, Michael Haven Todd, Debra Mathis Trantham, Elizabeth Diane Trivette, Natalie Jo Vick, Christina Noel Walker, Gayle Melanie Weiss, John Thomas West, Jeremy Ryan Wilson, Michael Ray Wilson and Gail Frances Wood.

 

The second session is to report Tuesday, May 10:

Mark Jeffery Albertson, Isaac Matthew Alich, Deana Deloses Ashe, Sharon Bailey Barker, Susan Darlene Beckett, James William Bentley, Colleen Ruth Betz, Shannon Nicole Bost, Connie Lynn Bradley, Michelle Ethel Len Brown, Walter Dolphus Brown, Jason Edward Cagle, Cance Johnny Carnes, William Lewis Carter, Ian Phillip Chambers, Sommer Smith Clark, Caitlyn Grace Coggins, Joseph Jeffrey Conner, Patsy Davis Conner, Timothy George Eckard, Taisir El-Souessi, Tristan Isaac Ellis, Marissa Rose Ellsworth and Ethan T. Eyler.

Also, Kim Elaine Faust, Cezar Taylor Ferreira, Kelly Nicole Fox, Judith Darlene Frizzell and Michael Keith Gaddy, George Edward Graning, Robert Odell Gunter, Steve Wyatt Hambrook, Jenna Marie Hannon, Richard Boyd Harper, Cynthia Broom Harris, Jay Simon Harris, James Bruce Hawkins, Brooklyn Michaela Hensley, Darian Cassidy Hudon, Mark Allen Husted, Natasha Kimberly Key, Cheryl P. Kinsland, Jessica Elizabeth Lawrence, Daniel Adam Massingale, Keith Christopher Mathis, Amber Everett McCarter, and Al Hendrix McNeely.

Also, Jacqueline Felden Miers, Mark Aaron Mintz, Laurian Virgil Mohai, Jessica Alene Morrow, Christine B. Nadine, Betsy Ann Nicholson, Angela Dawn Norman, Moya Moran O’Neal, Charles Jon Owen, Joshua Tyler Price, James Norton Prime, Hank Queen, Mickey Fred Rathbone, Jarred Nathaniel Reid, Sally Anita Rogers, James Henry Sheehan, Barbara Ann Smith, Christopher Edward Smith, John Ramsey Sutton, Michael Stetson Taylor, Trina Dillard Taylor, Deborah Young Watson and Judi Nuzum Whatley.

 

The third session is to report Wednesday, May 11:

Jenine Crystal Ann Adams, Richard Arthur Adams, Geoffrey Michael Allen, Mickey Hyams Allen, Patsy Rose Ammons, Deborah Sue Bates, Charles Arthur Beam Sr., Kitt Cole Beesley, Daniel James Best, John Carroll Bradley, Kirby Bertrand Bradley, Catherine Elizabeth Buchanan, Ashley Renee Burch, William Lee Cochran, Katie Lynn Coleman, Roland Collins, Bob Wayne Connell, Kenneth Junior Cook, Tyler Bryant Crawford, Dallas Ray Crowe, Tessa McClain Davis, Priyangani De Silva, Ariana Sonserae Dyer and Ivy Paige Edwards.

Also, Tommy Wayne Farmer, Hattie Kathleen Fox, Stephanie Amber Fox, Jennifer McClain Gardner and Adelaide Agnes Thompson Graham, John Charles Hagdorn, Barbara Jane Hardie, Tonya Lynn Hensley, Donald Alvin Hessemer, Franklin Benton Hiatt, Harry D. Howell, Cory Lee Howk, Sara Chaplin Hudson, Rohullah Hussaini, George Michael Jerome, Larry Benjamin June, Shelby Renae Knickerbocker, Jessica Marie Lecureux, Kyle Edward Marks, Jordyn Blake Martin, Kenneth Dewayne Moody Jr., Susanne Moore and Heather Lynn Morales.

Also, Autumn Anders Neesam, William Lee Peoples II, Stacie Lynn Platt and Robert Harris Pope III, James Ernest Presley, Eric Paul Quinn, Susan Denise Raaf, Cheyenne Marie Richards, Rebekah Huber Ridley, Michiah Angela Rivers, Deborah Pendergrass Rowland, Ruth Baldwin Russ, Patrick Thomas Schickling, Jean Childers Scott, Neary Ahnnie Sellers, Danielle Nicole Shook, Melinda Carolyn Matt Smart, Sharon Bradley Smith, Alexander Milan Valdez-Hensley, Paisley Alicia Weeks, Steven Preston Widoff, Celeste Cathey Wiggins and Andrew Todd Wikle.