The following citizens have been summoned for Jackson County Civil Superior Court jury duty at the Jackson County Justice Center in Room 220, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, for the term of approximately one week.

Before reporting, call 631–6405 after 5:30 p.m. the evening prior to the service date to listen to a recorded message giving further instructions regarding the specific date and time citizens should appear. The recorded message is available on weekends and holidays.

For excuses, appear in person in Courtroom 1 on Jan. 14 at 8:30 a.m., call 631–6400, ext. 3, or mail, fax or e–mail to Clerk of Superior Court. Fax to 631–6401; mail to Attn: Jury Clerk, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, NC 28779; email to Jackson.JuryClerk@nccourts.org.

For further information, call the jury clerk at 631–6405.

 

The first session is to report Monday, Jan. 24.

Jeffrey Alexander Baxter, Michael Dwayne Beck, Reagan Elaine Beck, Hannah Lynn Biddix, Caroline Clarice Biller, Leslie Dominique Blakley, Claire Elizabeth Bongiovanni, Sandra J. Bowers, Donna Louise Bradley, Kirby Bertrand Bradley, Carmela Christine Brooks, Linda Annette Brooks, Laney Kathryn-Ann Browder, William Lewis Bryson, Delous Burch, Gladys Cabe Cabe, Keith Lyle Clark, Doris Ensley Clemmons, Randy B. Conn and Nathan Bunyon Crane.

Also, Angel Smith Davis, Kelly Stone Doppke, Patrick Dennis Doyle, Erin Nicole Frizzell, Maegan Merikay Garrett, Chip Lee Hall, Sarah Elizabeth Hardy, Samuel Mason Harlan Jr., Milton Arthur Harris, Christopher Patrick Hatcher, Timothy Darrell Henson, Peggy Jones Hurt, Jonathan Michael Lindsey, William Neil Lippard, Brandy Bree McDaniel, Stephanie Anne McElroy, Luisa Cecilia McMahan, Mikhael Mills Mills, Michael Alex Nervie and Michael Jonathan Pellicone.

Also, Kimberly Ann Queen, Kathryn Lynn Ray, Nancy Jo Rockwell, Mary Ellen Saunooke, Donald Leroy Shuey, George Jareth Sosa-Llanos, Heaven Leigh Sulphur, Timothy Russell Sutton, Mary Ann Swayney, Gizella Teresea Tarala, Margaret Mary Taylor, Sherayne Taylor, Jason Todd Trivette, Maida Vazquez-Hernandez, Janelle Kay Waliezer, Frank Watson Jr., Stephanie Dale Wildcat, Dolores A Willey, Mesfin Arega Woldeyohannes and Russell Lyn Wolfrey.

 

The second session is to report Tuesday, Jan. 25.

Carrie Anne Adams, Floyd Fredric Amundrud, Robert Lucas Atherton, Patricia Lynn Bailey, Faith Ann Bartholomew, Michael Dennis Bays, Jordan Michelle Beagle, Sarah Marie Beaushaw, Janet Mathis Bennett, William Lee Bond, Austin Lee Bradley, Kiesha Carice Bridges, Darin Douglas Brinkmeyer Jr., Bobby James Brooks, Kathryn Ann Capps, Amanda Bell Chapman, Mark Lee Colbenson, Tina Marie Jones Cooper, Kelly Lisa Duncan, William James Patrick Durning III.

Also, Joseph Lee Ferrin, Sandra Elizabeth Fopppiano, Judith Lynn Foss, Deborah Mae Greene, Cynthia Taylor Guilford, Danielle Jude Gulick, Seth Daniel Haskins, Aaron Matthew Henderson, Baylee Ann Hooper, Steve Coolidge Houston, Tammy Marie Hoyle, Roger Ray Hyde, Rudi Hartono Karem, Sandra Marie Lewis, William Headley Lewis Jr., Aubrey Walela Little, Christine Ann Locklear, Brandon Luethye, Deborah Payne Mathis and Mark Saunooke Maxey.

Also, Marcus Owen Metcalf, Michael Patrick Montague, Guy Bernard Murphy, Garrett Kelly Nations, Natalie Nolie Parris, Pratista Bipin Patel, Christy Blanton Pee, Lois Omajean Penland, Alice Gail Phillips, Susan Haney Price, Elizabeth Barnette Puckett, Mariha Jade Rico, Cathia Rivera Cotto, Kimberly Dawn Shuler, Allie Christine Smith, Amy Michelle Smith, Toney Howard Stevens, Emily R. Taylor, Zachary Ryan Thompson and Shawn Jackson Ybanez.

 

The third session is to report Wednesday, Jan. 26.

Kevin Dane Adams, William Peter Adams, Brenda Dean Allen, Raymond Gene Antalick, Meagan Leanne Beck, Jessica Rose Beckwith, Barbara Halliwill Bell, Thomas Marshall Blackstock, Jill McLean Bray, Mark Gordon Brown, Michael Joseph Bryan, Dennis Ray Burgess, Alisha Heather Burke, Kevin Martin Burns, William Grant Caley, Teresa Gale Carpenter, Danielle Lita Cloutier, Connor Austin Cohea, Harold Lee Cole, Charles Francis Crawford III, Kaitlynn Rebecca Davis, Blair Davis Deffenbaugh, Alfonso Edwards, Mark Andrew Ellison, Ashley Tyler Evans and Thomas Berry Flanagan.

Also, Cameron Eugene Fowler, William Caleb Frady, Anthony Ray Franks, Walter Willis Fuller Jr., Aaron Jacob Gottloeb, Amanda Leigh Grace, Jimmie Lee Gunter, Kayla Michelle Henry, Enrique Hernandez, Kevin Marshall Howard, Robert Earl Hunt, Linda Cox Ives, Scott Wayne Jacobs, James Kennedy Jamison, Brian O’Neal Jones, Peter Altmann Keck, Rachel Lee Koch, Jimmy Dale Lacy, Jesse Ren Lambert, Gary Ray Leathers, Sean David Loiacono, Leona H. Luker, Mattie Elizabeth Maney, Kirstyn Shew Martin, Kevin Michael May, Nancy Fowler McCall and James Larry Nicholson.

Also, Logan Scott Ogle, Preston David O’Kelley, David Conlee Owen, Marqueta Melton Owen, Dana Rechelle Palmer, Judy A. Pazera, Beatrice Jean Phillips, Jeanne Phillips Pullium, Lisa Ison Ragsdale, Christina Lynn Reitz, Rena Murray Rowell, Miguel Angel Santana Ortiz, Layla Madilyn Shaneyfelt, Eric Tyler Skar, Buford Roy Smith Jr., Patricia Chastain Stanberry, Shena Dale Standingdeer, La Quita Ann Stewart, Anna Desiree Stiles, William Haywood Stone IV, Caroline Jane Ulrich, Kelley Marie Walkingstick, Kevin Wade Weaver, Sherry Angela White, Bethamy Michelle Wiggins, Gabriel Evan Lee Williams and Russell James Wright.