The following citizens have been summoned for Jackson County Criminal Superior Court jury duty at the Jackson County Justice Center in Room 220, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, for the term of approximately one week.

Before reporting, call 631–6405 after 5:30 p.m. the evening prior to the service date for a recorded message giving further instructions regarding the specific date and time to appear. The recorded message is available on weekends and holidays.

For excuses, appear in person in Courtroom 1 on Nov. 1 at 9:30 a.m., call 631–6400, ext. 3, or mail, fax or e–mail to Clerk of Superior Court. Fax to 631–6401; mail to Attn: Jury Clerk, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, NC 28779; email to Jackson.JuryClerk@nccourts.org.

For further information, call the jury clerk at 631–6405.

 

The first session is to report Monday, Nov. 8:

Dorothy Louise Anderson, Angelo Carmelo Annino Jr., Julieta Sabado Arthaud, Dennis Ross Baldwin, Alyxzandrya Kaylinn Bell, Daniel Lawrence Belote, Earl Blake Boberg, Ross Kelly Bonnewell, Alexander Joseph Bowers, Morgan Jade Bowling Montague, Cathy Dianne Brendle, Brandon Heath Broom, Jason Lane Broom, Richard Broom, Richard Ray Canady, Jesse Barry Carnes, Jonathan Nathaniel Cauley, Joshua Douglas Chastain, Mary Janice Coggins, Janet Elaine Comrie, Randy Joe Conner, Tyler Adam Cook, Lidia Argelia Cruz–Ramirez.

Also, Barbara Kathleen Davis, Edward Shone Davis, Suzanne Barto Donino, Kenzie Jo Eagleman, Margaret Hart Edwards, Cortina Chae Fazzini, Theodore Ronald Fender Jr., Carolyn Marie Ford, George Logan Ford, Sheryl Deliane Franklin, Martin Andrew Galik, James Marion Gass, Paul Benjamin Gross, Allison Hugger Hawkins, Sara Storey Heidt, Tonya Danita Hicks, Elizabeth Ann Hooper, Daphne Fleming Hughes, Devon Dillan James, Mary Kay Jehle, Rebekah Mary Erin Jones and Tania Klein Breteler.

Also, Devon Cooper Lapierre–Hamel, Kaitlin Tucker Lee, Carlos Lara Leon, Geric Raven Matthew, Lisa Welch Matthews, Linda Blow McLeod, Lloyd David Milkey, David Alan Morgan, April Michelle Patterson, Nicholas Allen Reed, Jennifer Shelley Reisinger, Cody Solis Reynosa, Peter Bruce Rice, Jason Derrick Richie, Geraldine Dail Riouff, Corey Allen Rogers, Steven Saunooke, Daniel Eugene Smith, Cecilia Rice Stewart, Mykayla Ann Thomasson, William David Weinzierl, Deborah Hernandez Willis, Burlie Wilson, Dewayne D. Wright and Jane Lynn Youmans.

 

The second session is to report Tuesday, Nov. 9:

Robert John Adams, Michael Anthony Alba, Mitchell David Balicki, Robert James Beaudet Jr., Patricia Morton Benson, Loretta Ann Johnson Bolden, Samantha Christine Brawley, Kristen Allyce Burchfield, Johnny Alvin Burrell, Deborah Deane Byrd, Anthony Troy Cody, Lora Pauline Cole, Vicki Hess Connor, Keith Michael Crisp, Brigid Lynn Croston, Scotty Dexter Davis, Madeline Margaret Denoncour, Heather Diane Desmond, Steven Wayne Duchac, Jackson Ray Faught, Gregory Matthew Ferrin, Casey Joseph Fitzgerald and Sheila York Foxworth.

Also, Dena Cheyenne Hall, Carol Ann Hicks, Barbara Elaine Hooper, Donnie Wayne Hoxit, Gary William Hunt, Mariangelie Ibarra, Donald Patrick Jehle, Melissa Scholls Johnson, Casey Jones, Brady Carson Joyner, Larry Benjamin June, Cassandra Jeanette Kinsey, Debra Marie Laflam, Kun Liu, Scott Jay McCleskey, Justin Andrew Mellies, Valerie Jean Miles, Marvetta Fowler Mills, Kaylee Alexa Montgomery, Dustin Tyler Nations, Christopher John Nelson, Elizabeth B. Norman and Shelly Ann Odum.

Also, James Edward Owens, Brett Ellen Parmenter, Shena Lynn Phillips, Marvellia Queen, Timothy Alan Reeves, Kristin Rombough Robinson, Mary Alice Rock, Laura Cleveland Rodi, Tonni Roxan Schulz, Russell Allen Seiber, Jennifer Luce Shattuck, Marcus Eugene Smith, Jerri Ann Stafford, Steve Henry Stephens, Stevi Danielle Sutton, Jacent Douglas Swayney, Natalie Ann Szymanski, James Chadwick Trent, Beverly Hooper Turrentine, James Howard Van Cleave Jr., Chelsea Nicole Ward, Bobby Lee Watson, Kyle Mathew Whitehead and Karen Hyatt Woodard.

 

The third session is to report Wednesday, Nov. 10:

Troy Evan Adams, Scott Eliott Alderson, Mary Patricia Azevedo, Billy Ray Baldwin, Phillip Russell Bennett, Dominique Patrice Benson, Ashley Heather Brown, Kimberly Queen Bryson, Jeffrey Lee Buchanan, Susan Elizabeth Chapple, Sandra Welch Childers, Terri Lynn Clark, Eric Andrew Coleman, Jacob Teddy Cook, Rebecca Suzanne Crowe, Tyler James Davis, Janice Kareen Dillard, Stephen Elton Fish, Harold William Frady and Annabel Owings Franz.

Also, Sierra Delilah Galaydick, Michael Mack Gosnell, Katherine Ann Green, Phyllis Marie Guedry, Ada Taylor Hall, Kristy Lee Hall, Faith McKinney Hartle, Shannon N. Haskett, Ronald Matthew Hauser, Kendra Heather–Ann Hensley, Tashyla Star Hill, Jason Phillip Hixon, Linda H. Hooper, Jean Hall Howe, William Ronald Howell Jr., Wayne Jasper Hoyle, William Robert Kamerer, John Joseph Kerr, Mary Ann Kuehl, Brandy Shetley Letson and Roseann Long.

Also, Andrew Jude Maney, Misty Marie Mathis, Ronan Aengus May, James Joseph Mediate, Marian Mae Munro, Daniel Mark Palso, Asha Sandip Patel, Fredie Marr Reece, Bobbie Jo Bradley Rhymer, James Shur, James Eric Sink, Bentley D. Tahquette, Ginger Renee Wade, Pamela Michelle Watson, James Albert Whatley, Shadrack Hannaniah Whitmire, Lisa Michelle Whittington, Matthew Allen Williams and Ralph Clinton Winstead III.