The following citizens have been summoned for Jackson County Civil Superior Court jury duty at the Jackson County Justice Center in Room 220, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, for the term of approximately one week.

Before reporting, call 631-6405 after 5:30 p.m. the evening prior to the service date for a recorded message giving further instructions regarding the specific date and time to appear. The recorded message is available on weekends and holidays.

For excuses, appear in person in Courtroom 1 on March 7 at 9:30 a.m., call 631-6400, ext. 3, or mail, fax or e-mail to Clerk of Superior Court. Fax to 631-6401; mail to Attn: Jury Clerk, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, NC 28779; email to Jackson.JuryClerk@nccourts.org.

 

The first session is to report Monday, March 14:

Aaron Steven Beaushaw, Theresa Marie Bituin, Dorothy Sue Boardman, Nesta Decater Bradley, Vincen Lavell Bradley, Dianna George Brady, Steve Allney Bryson, Laura Harris Buchanan, William James Cabe, Mark Joseph Caron, Deborah Clewell Carver Smith, Matthew Bryant Clark, Bruce Anne Clement, Pennie Elena Crawford, Donnie Brown Crump, James Brian Debuty, Christian Reece Dill, Michael Edward Dillard, Adam Jerrodd Dills, Anna L. Duong and Robert Van Eddington.

Also, Kathy Elizabeth Frizzell, Cari Lou Gamble, Donald Albert Hall, George Leo Hamel, Waylon Jeremy Hawes, Abigail Renee Hendricks, Rolando Herevia-Cardenas, Shelby Susan Hicks, Junette Herolaga Howell, Melody Lynn Lawrence, Kenneth Ronald Lee, Wendy Lee LeMay, Mary Christy Madzinski, Rebecca Sue Mathis, Victoria-Isabell Linnea Matthews, Ginnivee U. McCall, Lindsey K. McGregor, Elizabeth Gillespie McRae, Miranda Lee Monroe and Katherine Margaret Morrow.

Also, Ricky Dean Mull, Marvecchio Lewis Norris, Haley Ariel Pesqueira, Mark Ashley Phillips, Janie Ray Pressley, Tammy Wynette Queen, Andrew Tyler Reed, Matthew Lee Santolla, Lindsey Hope Stack, Marshall Darren Stiwinter, Donald Robert Terrill, Jesse Boyd Turner, Sheronda Maney Watty, Jean Valentine Whisnant, Tina Marie Williamson, Amy Charlotte Wilt, Rhonda Carole Wise, Hampton MacGregor Woodman and Suzanne Robinson Young.

 

The second session is to report Tuesday, March 15:

Garry Lynn Adams, Emily Louise Anderson, Trevor George Bailey, Ramona Vizcarra Barrera, Richard Lewis Bradley, Randy Dale Buchanan, Silas Matthew William Burhoe, Barbara Ann Cabe, Donnette Clouse Carnes, Calvin Dale Carpenter, Rebecca S. Carroll, Lyman Leon Clayton, Rodney Dale Coggins, Jerilyn Mae Crowe, Nancy Barger Dillard, Terry Clemmons Dunn, Ronald Lee Forbis, Nicole Maree Foster, Ott Cole Frady and Wyatt Allen Gibson.

Also, Walter Raymond Green, Lorraine Greer, Tarah Elizabeth Grillo, Savannah Noel Hall, Lewis Hamilton Harding, Jessica Michelle Hawes, Matthew William Helton, John Jennings Hinkle, Kenyon Michael Holt, Melissa Pauline Laney, Bryan Christopher Lewis, James Edward Lewis, Lindsay Hope Mason, Kevin Todd Mathis, Bernadette Mary Mauchly, Roosevelt Junior Messer, Tobias Edwin Miller, Cade Dalton Mintz and Charles Scott Moody.

Also, Toby Moore, Jon Alvin Morgan, Amanda Woods Murajda, Olivia Rose Muse, Katharine Elizabeth Nantz, Mary Haywood Nolan, Janet Zandra Orcutt, Nichole Ann Pianovich, Barbara Dyer Roberson, Kristin Anne Schrader, Christian Alexandru Smith, Richard James Smith, Randy Leigh Swift, Gary Dean Thompson, Sydneye Corvinus Trudics, Anthony Britt Vagnone, Nancy Perez Vetterick, Teresa Freitas Walawender, Phoebe Wallace, Gary Dean Wood and Carolyn Sue Yates.

 

The third session is to report Wednesday, March 16:

Trenten Lee Akins, Michael Edward Alvey, Sabrina Lynn Arndt, Krystle Yvonne Ashe, Scott Richard Ashley, Kathryn Long Barnes, Corissa Garren Baxter, David Lee Booth, Richard Alan Boyd, Robert Marshall Brandt, Samantha Lynn Burch, Wanda Lou Burrell, Daniel Thomas Camacho, Lisa Gaye Chastain, Charles Valk Christie, Edward Lee Cook, Kimberly Dawn Davis, Sherry Lynn Debold, Lynn Arnold Edwards and Laura Yvette Estridge.

Also, Wanda Louise Fernandez, Dawn Denise Goodwin, Gregory Wayne Huff, Paul Borden Ingram III, Cole Ellis James, Wesley Adam Jamison, Carol Jewel Johnson, Wendy Michelle Johnson, Crystal Dawn Jolley, Shawnna Jade Kale, Christopher Jason Kent, Yvonne Stovall Lanning, Brooks Townsend McCormick, Sydney Lynn Moffit, Stephen Matthew Morrow, Mark Anthony Norman, William Charlie Norris and Charlene Jackson Otter, Suriel Palestino and Randy Lee Parris.

Also, Melany Deckert Poplar, Robert Wayne Potts, Jacob Colby Pressley, Susan K. Resnik, William Gregory Reynolds, Nathan Samuel Rice, Tony Bradford Scott, Dade Jeffrey Sims, Whitney Dawn Sneed, John Elliot South, Anna Grace Stewart, Gregory Casey Stewart, Jennifer Michelle Stiwinter, Celeste Price Wall, Kimberly Brooks Warrick, Sherry Smith Waye, Brandon Ray Webb, Magdalena Pittner Weichel, John Michael Wetzel and Robert Lee Williams.