The following citizens have been summoned for Jackson County Civil Superior Court jury duty at the Jackson County Justice Center in Courtroom 1, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, for the term of approximately one week.

Before reporting, call 631-6405 after 5:30 p.m. the evening prior to the service date for a recorded message giving further instructions regarding the specific date and time to appear.

For excuses, appear in person in Courtroom 1 on July 9, call 631-6400, ext. 3, or mail, fax or e-mail to Clerk of Superior Court. Fax to 631-6401; mail to Attn: Jury Clerk, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, NC 28779; email to Jackson.JuryClerk@nccourts.org.

For further information, call the jury clerk at 631-6405.

 

The first session is to report at 9:30 a.m. Monday, July 19:

Wanda Jo Anders, Benjamin Thacker Barrow, Stephanie Dills Baucom, Laura Nikeya Blythe, Allyson Canipe Bolden, Dallas Lyn Bradley, April Dawn Brendle, George Raymond Bunn, James Anthony Cicchinelli, Heather Ellsworth Cobaugh, Jane Marie Coburn, Sarah Colter Cochran, Tosha Nichole Colvard, Christine Gaddis Conseen, Jeffry Kent Davis, Mark Durham, Dennis Michael Elliott, Ralph Willie Frizzell, Daniel Irving Gibson, Myrna McIntosh Griffin, Rosa Delia Gunnels II, Jeremy Lee Gunterz and Deborah Elizabeth Hage.

Also, Betty Juanita Hall, Darren Franklin Hall, Jason David Hoffman, Anita Elizabeth McLeod Honbarger, Mark Dawson Hooker, Pamela Sue Jackson, April Parker Jacobs, Misty Woodard Jones, Nathaniel Gage Jones, Beth Ann Kabinoff, Tom Hastings Kelly III, Karen Ann Kennedy, Michael Ward Kunz, James Evariste Lauve, Adrienne Lucke, Allison McFalls Luker, Pauline Morgan Marr, Dustin Heath Melton, Wesley Rae Melton, Robert Hal Moody, Judith Wright Moore, Hunter Grace Murray, Natalie Middleton Owen, Steven Blake Pack and Victoria Michele Park.

Also, Richard Scott Parsons, Madalynn Maria Price, Emelyn Lynette Ray, Tayler Marie Riouff, Joe William Rockenstein, Barbara Foster Rohner, Janice Mary Ryan, Christian Ryan Sammons, Tiffany Lynn Shuler-Harris, Kayla Rae Smathers, Ricardo Sebastian Solis, Amanda Dawn Stoltzfus, Jack Turhan Stuckey, Roger Dale Sutton, Linda Lossie Swimmer, Jack Lee Tolley, Hayden McKee Turner, Ray Kenneth Turpin Jr., Iva E. Veazey, Cindy Watkins, Daniel Anthony Westerman and Robert Wayne Williams.

 

The second session is to report at 9:30 a.m. Tuesday, July 20:

Mary Rebecca Adams, Jesse Daniel Andrews, David Ethan Arch, Wanda Sue Ball, Jimmy Baxter Bargeron, Bruce Barnes, James William Bentley, Miranda Michelle Black, Geneva Denise Bowers, Wanda Joan Brunell, Daniel Jonah Buchanan, Sandra Jordan Bumgardner, Carol Anne Cagle, Gerald Emliss Coggins, Nonah Zae Cooper, Selena M. Crowley, Jonathan Ryan Cunningham, Kirk Randal Daniel, Susan Joann Debruin, Cassandra Lynne Dickson, Haley Danielle Foxx, Lynn Ray Franz, Sebastian Michael Gianino, Lori Cathleen Girroir, Seth Dickens Groseclose, Teresa Queen Heffker and Timothy Darrell Henson.

Also, Daniel Lester Ingle, Gregory James Allen Ingwell, Karen Marie Irby, Jason Lee Jernigan, Jennifer Chambless Jones, Peggy Faye Jones, Susan Marie Karcher, Anthony James Krause, Kenneth Ronald Lee, Ashley Deann Light, Susan Lee Lipton, Jonathan Dwight Littlejohn, Lim C Ly, Hue Minh Ma, Cole Douglas Mathis, Douglas Eugene Mathis, Kathryn Rebecca Mayes, Jackie Lynn Medford, Lucy Louise Miller, Steve Lee Mills, Sheryl Ann Morris, Maribeth Schlosser Moss and Robert Warren Odell.

Also Deborah Owle, William Soloman Palmer, Cara Lynn Perciaccanto, Samantha Rose Ray, Matthew William Ridley, David Lee Romano, Georgia Anne Roughton, Jonathan James Ruger, Tina Welch Saunooke, Nathaniel Kenneth Shepherd, Thomas Aaron Sprouse, Harry Michael Stephens, Steven Wesley Sunderland, Tammy Lynn Tate, Kegan Allen Uptain, Frances Mozelle Webb, Nicole Lynn Webb, Crystal Beth Whisnant-Longanecker, Sharon R. Williams and Sidnie Elisabeth Yanez.

 

The third session is to report at 9:30 a.m. Wednesday, July 21:

Jonathan Lee Akins, Tracy Gerald Bailey, Shirley Jean Beck, Noel Edward Bigmeat, Kevin Gregory Blazer, Ginger Suzette Buchanan, Roberta Ann Buckner, Luz Cardona Garcia, Martha Lou Carpenter, Crystal Parris Chastain, Amy Barker Cochran, Thomas Ronald Cogdill, James Robert Cothran, Stephanie Elise Crawford, Ricky Nelson Delk, Kathleen Elliott Demos, Austin Barrett Derico, Carlene Coggins Dillard, Alexander Scott Dollison, Dale Alan Edmonds, James Anderson Felton III, Nolan Edward Fortner and Linda Stephens Foxworth.

Also, Jo Ann Franks, Nancy Hefner Gibby, Philip Michael Grego, Adam Sione Harrison, Alexander Baron Holmes IV, Gregory Wayne Huff, Gayle Lynn Jimison, Matthew Eugene Jobe, Mary Lynn Jocoy, Brandi Dee Johnson, Courtney Nicole Johnson, Michael Eugene Justice, Amanda Catherine Lacy, Melbourne James Livernois, Carol Fuller Long, Angie Michelle Luker, Marianne Lyon, Jill Annette Mancilla, Selma Dianne Mathis, Cara Elizabeth Maynor, Tanner O’Neil McCall, Daniel Masters Mitchell, Beverly Walker Moore and Violeta Kassetas Ohliger.

Also, Harry Joseph Owen Jr., Travis Nathaniel Painter, Leo Vaughn Pete, Anita Cecilia Puerto, Angela Moss Pummer, Whitney Michelle Queen, Margaret Haney Ramey, Angelica Marie Ramos, Terri Andrews Rankin, Brett Hayse Robertson, Terrell Michael Rogers, Xan Deweese Sergio Sadongei, Mary Otto Selzer, Shawna Marie Shahangian, Joan Marie Sipler, Jennifer McCoy Stalcup, John Frederick Stricklin, Asa Ahmed Walker, Christine Ann Walker, Michael Grayson Wilkes, Evan Stacy Williams, Sarah Marie Wilson and Jill Lynette Wolfe.