The following citizens have been summoned for Jackson County Civil Superior Court jury duty at the Jackson County Justice Center in Room 220, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, for the term of approximately one week.

Before reporting, call 631–6405 after 5:30 p.m. the evening prior to the service date to listen to a recorded message giving further instructions regarding the specific date and time citizens should appear. The recorded message is available on weekends and holidays.

For excuses, appear in person in Courtroom 1 on Nov. 5 at 9:30 a.m., call 631–6400, ext. 3, or mail, fax or e–mail to Clerk of Superior Court. Fax to 631–6401; mail to Attn: Jury Clerk, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, NC 28779; email to Jackson.JuryClerk@nccourts.org.

For further information, call the jury clerk at 631–6405.

 

The first session is to report Monday, Nov. 15:

Rebekah Dawn Alley, Callie Wright Allison, William Sanford Baldwin Jr., Kristian Mae Bishop, Jonathan Lennon Bradshaw, Kathleen Mary Brennan, John Mitchell Brown, Mark Casey, Jason Elliott Chick, Wendy Sue Cool, Megan Marie Corbin, Pamela Pennington Coulthard, Doris Delaine Crowe, Regina Diane Davis, Jonathan Lee Dills, Gary Dewitt Draffin, James Michael Finke, Mark Richard Franks, Gary Dale Gates, Sandra Jean Gill, Diane Lea Goshorn, Melissa Conley Greene and Cathy Lauren Grist.

Also, Linda Ilene Harness, Richard Harley Higdon, Charles Kent Hinckley, Vincent Joseph Ippolito, Teresa Ann Leff, Jim M. Leija, Timothy Ray Lewis, Melody Ann Little, Richard Allen Lossiah, Donald Lott, Carolyn Renee Lynch, Claudia Sue Mace, Maria Iliana Mayo, Jill Monette McDowell, Lauren Kathryn Lowery Mintz, Ramon Morales Maravilla, Stephanie Suzanne Moses, Eric Tennyson Myers, Larry Lynn Nations, Marshall Ray Nations, Justin Blaine Nicholson, Joel Truett Owens, Lauren Kay Payne and Nichole Anne Pelkey.

Also, Ryan Christopher Pless, Mark Ramey, Cynthia Renee Rankins, Thomas Edwin Reeves, Chesney Ambrose Reich, Sharon Carden Rhodes, James Robert Rogers, Miriam Anderson Rogers, Kenneth Michael Schettig, Robert Rex Schramm, Meredith Ryan Searcy, Andrew David Shank, Judy Littrell Smathers, Lauren Marie Smith, Tammy Theresa Smith, William Scott Watson, Kasey Joel Whatley, Niya Monet Williams, Kenneth Dale Woodring, Michael Gregory Wright, Kathy Massingale Wyder, Denise Marie Wynne and Paul Mark Yanik.

 

The second session is to report Tuesday, Nov. 16:

Alberto Acosta Marquez, Daniel Williamson Allen, Stephen Ray Anfinson, Brian Ferreira Austin, Nelson Robert Bowers, Mandy Renay Bradley, Roger Sley Bradley, John Anthony Brancale III, Stephanie Louise Brown, Alexander William Cannon, Lauren Rae Cannon, Daryl Lou Clark, Douglas Mark Connor, Melissa Dawn Cooper, Donna Smith Cormier, Jackson Andrew Cornblum, Gabriele Smith Davis, Rhoda Naval Debuty, Alphonso Eric DeGraffenreid II, Gloria Jean Doxtader, Alicia Victoria Elias, Pamela Lynn Ensley, Robert Michael Fine, Charles Kenny Fish, Linda Gail Franks, Melissa Jordan Franks, Janet Lee Froystad, Steven Lynn Goodman Jr., Ethan Cole Grasty and Barbara Hall Grindstaff.

Also, Angela Johnson Grube, Wiley D. Harris, Elizabeth Ann Hebenstreit, Stephen William Heim, Charles Edward Hicks, Hayrettin Bora Karayaka, Autumn Leigh Ann Ledford, Howard Eugene Lee III, Luke Kerry Locust, David Ashley Lovedahl, Matthew Glen Mantz, Michael Eugene McFalls, Patricia Bryson Norton, William Lee Owen, Charles Juan Owle, Robert Paul Painter, William Maxwell Paisley, Nathan Randall Pait, Michael William Park and Devin Blake Parker.

Also, Shawn Caraker Paulus, Shirley Lambert Reagan, Ryan Lee Schwiebert, Justin Lee Seagraves, Gerald Thomas Shelton, Marcia Ann Kinsey Stanley, Breana Lee Stillwell, Amy Lynn Stoner, Darlene Lewis Taylor, Teri Leigh Teed, Samantha Doris Temple, Brittany Banks Thompson, Blair Ryan Tormey, Barbara Ogle Truesdell, Daniel Ray Tucker, Emily Rose Upright, Sierra Shay Walker, Courtney Paige Wantuch, Erik Michael Watkins and Jennifer Danille Webb.

 

The third session is to report Wednesday, Nov. 17:

Larry Eugene Akins, Jeannie McCoy Arkansas, Karen Margaret Bacon, Marc Noel Baertsoen, Jonathan Edward Baxley, Ashley Elizabeth Beck, Marilyn Ann Beck, Bobbi Lee Bennett, Lisa Arlene Bloom, Anne Elizabeth Bowers, John Daniel Burtner, Marcos Camarillo Jr., Christy Shannon Chenot, Kathey June Clemmons, Makayla Ruth Davis, Margaret Ashe Deloach, Shauna Renee Dorman, Sydney Payton Dunlap, Melissa Sue Ellersick, Lisa Annette Evans, Mary Patricia Farley, Sherman Fowler, Joel T. Foxworth, Gloria Gail Grandpre Geiger, Colby Morrison Green, Samantha Norris Guffey and Elexus Liston Harry.

Also, Rachel Eve Hazel, Alexander Douglas Helms, Timothy Andrew Holloran, George Michael Jerome, Christien Brian Johnson, Kaye Bickley Keller, David W. Kellogg, Catherine Yvonne King, Sean Patrick Lawless, Brandon Aaron Lee, Olivia Kathryn Little, Dylan Hayes Lossiah, Gesine Luise Lynch, Stella Mae McCall, William David McCoy III, Billie Jo McDowell, Mallory Elizabeth Mulkey, Craig Noonan Neidlinger Jr., Casey Lee Owen, Shannon Re Owsley, Amy Jo Parris, Geoffrey Perez and Maxime Frederic Julien Plante.

Also, David Lewis Poll, Ernest David Queen, Shelby Gay Rattler, Fredrick Henry Riley Jr., Preston James Robertson, Luis A. Roman, Malia Minium Scalf, Eric Jackson Sheets, James Edward Smith, Teresa Ann Snyder, Jose Yovany Solorzano, Ronald Wilson Stimson Jr., Amy McCall Sutton, Adrian Egan Thomas, Cindy Sue Vickery, Timothy Allen Webster, Carolyn May West, Jeffrey Cornell Wiggs, Emily Elaine Wilson and Ericka Point Zimmerman.