The following citizens have been summoned for Jackson County Criminal Superior Court jury duty at the Jackson County Justice Center in Courtroom 1, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road in Sylva, for the term of approximately one week.

Before reporting call 631-6405 after 5:30 p.m. the evening prior to the service date for a recorded message giving further instructions regarding the specific date and time to appear.

For excuses call 631-6400, ext. 3, or mail, fax or e-mail to Clerk of Superior Court. Fax to 631-6401; mail to Attn: Jury Clerk, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, NC 28779; email to Jackson.JuryClerk@nccourts.org.

For further information, call the jury clerk at 631-6405.

 

The first session is to report at 8:30 a.m. Monday, Feb. 15:

Kayla Suzanne Conley Allen, Jonathan Robert Ballentine, Julie Lynn Bartell, Meagan Leanne Beck, Jerry Daniel Blankenship, Brittany Lee Boggs, Autumn Rena Bryson, Heather Skye Buchanan, Brennan Rose Burke, Jeriah Weldon Caplinger, Joseph Bridgers Cowan, Thomas Scott Davis, Edwin Neil Dawson, Doris Elaine Deadwyler, Remelyn Dela Cruz Ducut, Melissa Dawn Eller, Edward Lee Fisher, Timothy Kristin Frady, Rachel Eloise Gates, Roger Mark Gates, Clay Hamilton Ginn, Ginger Riddle Hall, T.J. Aaron Hall and Charles Edward Hargrove.

Also, Travis McDevitt Hinton, Carrie Banks Hockman, Fred Marion Hooper, John Henry Hooper Jr., Tracie Anne Jernigan, Abbie Grace Jones, Lena Maclean Kantz, Kathy Renee Mitchem Lashbrooks, James Clarence Manning, Michael Denson Martin, Misty Marie Mathis, Christopher Charles Maynor, Conwin Erkin McCall, Karla Marie Montero-Lopez, Linda Andretti Parker, Elizabeth Cherie Phillips, Travis Aaron Phillips, Bryan Edward Plummer, Lucas Kane Ramey, Justine Jazmine Robinson, Teresa Danielle Salyards and Donna Elaine Scott.

Also, Ginger Messer Shaffer, Shannon Kimberly Shuler, Angela Casagrande Tyre, Linda Darnell Waits, Melanie Broussard Warr, Kristin Michele Washington, William Elbert Watson Jr., Patricia Gail Wellmon, Keith Edward Whittington, Zackary Dylan Wiggins, Pamela Joy Wilson, Joanna Windseth, Morgan Leanne Wray and Katherine Helene Wysong.

The second session is to report at 8:30 a.m. Tuesday, Feb. 16:

Stephens Scott Allred, April Lynn Arnst, Justin Lane Ball, Jacob Michael Bartlett, Guy Matthew Bird, Emily Anne Bowers, Anne Chateauneuf, Lindsay Civitarese, Richard Earl Cooper, Caleb Judson Crawford, Terry Lynn Crawford, Colleen Rose Desmond, Christopher Dwayne Dillard, Charles Albert England, Alison MacDonald Ensley, Steven Anthony Ensley, Jessica Leann Farmer, Phillip Douglas Fisher, Richard Harvey Gass Sr., Michael David Gichner and Michael Phillip Godey.

Also Andrew Cromwell Holliday, Drew Garrett Hoyle, Andy Van Huynh, Kenneth Richard Jenkins, Crystal Ann Johnson, David Martin Johnson, Shane Edward Johnson, Ryan Scott Jones, Rebecca Gail Lambert, Laura Isela Leal, Lacy Nicole Ludlum, Jennifer Nicholson Mathis, Amanda Elizabeth McCall, Donna Kaye McCall, Ottis Anthony McCall, Elizabeth Alice Bird McNeill, Claude Michael Monteith, Shirley Lovedahl Nicholson, Joshua Thomas Norris, Julie Extine Painter, Randall Paul Provost, William Gustav Ramlow, Sharon Lynn Ramon and Tina Kay Revis.

Also, Joseph Aaron Rhinehart, Sally Grace Roach, Amy Elizabeth Shepherd, Alissa Ann Short, Newman Carlton Shular Jr., Timothy Paul Smathers, Jacqueline Rose Smilack, Miranda Panther Spangler, Floyd James Swayney, Jessica Irene Swigger, Daniel Brian Wellmon, Debra Jones Whitaker, Andy Steven White, Pamela Jamie Wood and Martha Lea Wykle.

 

The third session is to report at 8:30 a.m. Wednesday, Feb. 17:

Emilee Layne Ashe, Eric William Bartl, Scott Alan Bassett, Jamie Locust Bird, Deborah Sue Brayman-Connolly, Heather Parris Broom, Carroll Anne Brown, Kathleen Sadie Calabrese, Emily Rowan Clifford, Randy Cloer, Rachel Suzzan Cox, James Crawford, Angelina Crews, Patricia Brandow Daniel, Marleene Denardo, Ricky Lee Enloe, Tyler Heidin Espinal, Mason Steele Felton, Laurel Allen Fisher, Trenton Jeremy Franks, Charles Muth Gleason and Tracie Hall Hale.

Also, Sarah Marie Hendershot, Johnnie Stewart Henderson, Noah Alexander Hicks, Terry Glenn Hunter, Heather McCanless Hyatt, Nathaniel Lee Jackson III, Jeffery Farris Jones, Ronnie McClain Justice, Martin Scott Korb, Douglas Alan Lambrecht, Kara Ann Little, Timothy Dean Lominac, Samuel Grant Long, Matthew Dean Massingale, Early Clifton McCall, Kelly Louise McKee, Kelly Ann McPartland, Chelci Cheyenne Moody, Annette Goodson Parris, Brian Joseph Pippio, David Martin Rayburn, Ellen Cole Rogers and Eric Duane Romaniszyn.

Also, Jennifer Anne Schmidt, Linda Farley Shuler, Buford Roy Smith Jr., Richard James Smith, Patrick Freeman Springer, Jonathan Jesse Stephens, Cynthia Allison Thompson, Kaylilla Jane Tufts, Coleman Scott Watson, Hayes Hampton Webb, Jamie Ryan West, Nell Williamson White, Jacqueline Banther Whitmire, Jennifer Lampkin Wilson and Rebecca Parris Winchester.

 

The fourth session is to report at 8:30 a.m. Thursday, Feb. 18:

Lela Jean Ashe, Julie Elizabeth Bennett, Maureen Mae Bishop, Deborah Ann Bolton, Jonathon Ray Cabe, Hui Jin Chen, Kyle Alexander Clapper, Caleb Jeffrey Cole, Amber Nicole Collier, Carlos Deangelo Columbus, Ray Norman Dudgeon, Christopher Townsend Dyer, Victor Dean Dyer, Lisa Moore Enloe, David Ensley, Shana Michelle Franks, Naomi Caroline Goehle, Evelyn Clare Graning, James Hilton Grissom III, Janis Carpenter Gunter, Madeleine Clare Harbin, Jonathan Hisey, Jodi Louise Hoffman and Andrew Ray Holder.

Also, Caitlin Belle Jackson, Roberta Jennings, Brenda Gail Keener, Courtney Jo Kimmel, Anne Thomas Lane, Robert Allison Laws, Makylie Ann Luther, Graham Bryant Maney, Brenda Gale Marques, Linda Prince Mathis, Nancy Jane Mathis, Conan Erkin McCall, Janice Mae Melton, Velvet Renee Messer, Rodrick Alan Miles, Richard Lee Moore, Caroline Susanne Nations, Jesse Wickham Ortiz and Robert Palomo Jr.

Also, Samuel David Plaster, Phillip Cary Postell, Michael Eric Pressley, Donna Denise Revis, Arlene Moss Rice, Sara E Riopell, Tammy Sutton Shuler, Blake Lewis Smith, Azalea Marie Starkings, Terry Magdalene Stiles, Tamara Kibler Villarreal, Sim Alexander Ware Jr., Jamie Whitfield, Beverly Lynne Wiggins, Annette Darlene Willis, Christopher Michael Wilson and Leigh Anne Milligan Young.