The following citizens have been summoned for Jackson County Civil Superior Court jury duty at the Jackson County Justice Center in Jury Assembly Room 220, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road for the term of approximately one week.

Before reporting, call 631-6405 after 5:30 p.m. the evening prior to the service date for a recorded message giving further instructions regarding the specific date and time to appear.

For excuses, appear in person in Courtroom 1 at 9:30 a.m. Sept. 10, call 631-6400, ext. 3, or mail, fax or e-mail to Clerk of Superior Court. Fax to 631-6401; mail to Attn: Jury Clerk, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, NC 28779; email to Jackson.JuryClerk@nccourts.org.

For further information, call the jury clerk at 631-6405.

 

The first session is to report at 9 a.m. Monday, Sept. 20:

Jamie Lynn Adams Stewart, Jordan Patrick Anderson, Calley Anthony, Elizabeth Arzuaga, Larry Gene Bates, Jason Andrew Beck, Justin Adam Beck, Sherrill Elbert Boynton Jr., Christan Destiny, Dawn Brookshire, David Daniel Bryson, Bailey Thomas Buchanan, Cynthia  Caravelis, Lucy Donald Causby, Matthew Randall Collier, Kayla Nicole Corder, Nancy Claudette Creech, Debra Ann Custer, Jared Logan Deitz, Sherri Wike Demos, Donald Allen Engler, Richard Brent Gosselin, Bryan Harold Graham, Jacob Dylan Thomas Gray, Michael James Hall, Oleta Howell Haskett and James David Herring.

Also, Douglas James Homolka, Twyla Haggermaker Jackson, Jeanette Marie Karabetsos, Donna Kay Kendall, Chadwick Thomas Lanning, Redmond Jack Lowe III, Steven Chad Luker, Levi Calvin Mann, Timothy James Matheson, Melissa Anne Maxwell, Kathryn Rebecca Mayes, Kayla Dawn Maynor, Deanna Leann McCall, Crystal Smith McFalls, Carla June McMahan, Ronald Carol Medford, Osley Joktan Quincell Moore, Caitlin Belle Murie, Chelsey Talia Nations, Jamie Dyan Oxendine, William Joe Paul, Rip Perry and Marcella Gwen Phelps.

Also, Adam Avery Philyaw, Casey Aaron Renfroe, Heaven Leigh Diane Richards, Victor Santiago, Tanya Elaine Saporito, Elijah Bennett Schilbrack-Cole, James Edward Sharpe, William Godbold Sheppard, Trina Diane Sneed, Thomas E. Stephens Jr., Valerie Ann Sullivan, Betty Isabelle Taylor, Jonee Chantelle Taylor, Reno Madison Wachacha, Aimee Sumner Watson, Ricky Bryon Watson, Sharon Leigh Weinzierl, Michelle Marie Welch, Wendy Sue Whigham, Deshjion Raheem Whitlock and Krystal Nichole Worrell.

 

The second session is to report at 9 a.m. Tuesday, Sept. 21:

Taylor Jill Aldridge, Madison Nicole Alicardi, Cecelia Belle Bradley, Justin Charles Brooks, Jack Berry Brown, Praskovya Elizabeth Brown, Glatha Suzanne Buchanan, Johnny Burns Jr., Phyllis Hall Byers, Rodney Eugene Carl, Verlon Coggins, Laura Ashley Cook, Carlos Alberto Cruz-Garcia, James Harvey Davis, Robert Allen Dietzel, Kimberly Ann Dunford, Heather Spence Dunlow, Elizabeth Kelly Farmer, Tracy Moore Ferguson, Ferman Allen Fortner Jr., William Ernest Foss Jr., Kimberly Stonesifer Foxworth and Jennifer Massey Gilbert.

Also, Linda Ledford Hall, Eva Jane Hill, Ronald Junior Howell, Frankie Green Hyatt, Michelle Denise James, Sierra Salone Jenkins, Edward Lee Jones, Alexandria Elgin Joyner, Chloe Lucille Langston, Autumn Marie Leonard, Shirley Jean Lewis, Kevin Donald Linkinhoker, Christopher Roy Maney, Rickey Carol Massingale, Charles Joseph McAlexander, Matthew Shane McCall, Evangeline Christine Miller, Kirsten Olivia Mills, Christopher J. Molina, Valerie Lynn Muse, Averi Celeste Norris, Cynthia Marie Rose Pekurovsky, Kathy Massingale Penland and Zachary Lawrence Perry.

Also, Donald Ray Pierce, Micki Ellison Price, Donna K. Radford, Ashley Marie Robertson, Rafael Jose Rodriguez, Bradford Douglas Sampey, Donna Lambert Shepherd, Cooper Taylor Smalley, Devon Edward Stephens, Jennifer Leigh Stewart, Christopher Micah Swayney, Korey Jerel Thompson, Phung Cam Tram, Cynthia Sink Tunstall, Joshua Patrick Tyus, Laurence Alan Vibert, James Rudolph Walawender, Dallas James Walk, Mary Mathis Watkins, Gavin Timothy Westerman, Regina Alice Williams, Tiyona Raquel Wolfe and Donna Lou Ysland.

 

The third session is to report at 9 a.m. Wednesday, Sept. 22:

Amos Ian Baumgarner, Elise Kristine Beebe, Sherry Garrett Blanton, Julia Carol Bonham, Charles Wesley Brooks, Nola Powell Brown, Nancy Silliman Bryant, Glen Ernest Bryson, Matthew Dale Bryson, Travis Cody Bryson, William Shane Burns, Kimberly Susan Castano, Dolores Agustin Christopoulos, Judith Enz Clauss, David Michael Clayton, Frank Quincy Clayton, Deborah Diana Cloer, Carolyn Lucille Colton, Amber Sheriece Crowe, Courtney Nicole Cunningham, James Francis Daley Jr., Jennifer Dianne Edwards, Julie Smith Frady and Teresa Lynn Frady.

Also, Sara Trantham Gatilogo, Michael Blain Hagedorn, George Cornelius Hancock, Judith Evelyn Henderson, Carrie Lynn Herron, Andrea Dee Houston, Jerad Reese Howard, James Paul Howe, Alyson Charisma Humphries, Robert Anthony Hunter, Joshua Caleb Jenkins, Johnathan Heath Jones, Mariah Alexandria King, Schell Avery Lane, Renee Michele Lewis, Carrera Carmel Lovett, Alexander Stephens Macaulay, Tommy Eugene Madden, Frances J.C. McCoy, Melissa Jean Carter Medlin, Lane Robert Moody, Candice Caroline Moore and Katherine Leigh Mosley.

Also, Jason Scott Muse, Christopher Alan Neer, Colton Daniel Painter, Francis Roscoe Pardee III, Trey Anthony Pate, Monique Dian Paul, Phillip Wayne Plaster, Eleanor S. Prochaska, Flem Sampson Reed Jr., John Joseph Rigdon, Terrie Jean Sanford, Deborah Joyce Schosser, Eddie Lee Scruggs Jr., Tanya Lee Stevens, John Charles Surber, Michele Cogdill Sutton, Darrell Wayne Tharp, James Glenn Trusty, Melissa Ann Watson, Jeffrey Peter Wiemer, Paul Allen Wisnewski, Cathey Charlene Woodard and Kathy Joann Yurchak.