The following citizens have been summoned for Jackson County Criminal Superior Court jury duty at the Jackson County Justice Center in Room 220, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, for the term of approximately one week.

Before reporting, call 631–6405 after 5:30 p.m. the evening prior to the service date for a recorded message giving further instructions regarding the specific date and time to appear. The recorded message is available on weekends and holidays.

For excuses, appear in person in Courtroom 1 on June 3 at 9:30 a.m., call 631–6400, ext. 3, or mail, fax or e–mail to Clerk of Superior Court. Fax to 631–6401; mail to Attn: Jury Clerk, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, NC 28779; email to Jackson.JuryClerk@nccourts.org.

 

The first session is to report Monday, June 13:

Amanda Nicole Bailey, Karen Scott Barnes, Jonathan Lowell Bivens, Brian Keith Brooks, William Jason Bryson, Kathy Elaine-Brooks Buchanan, Kathe Klos Canby, Faye Angeline Childers, Jason Daniel Clark, Denita Rae Clendenin, Stacy Irene Coggins, Jill Sutton Cook, Ronald Paul Cook, Patricia Arlene Davis, Teresa Rachael Davis, Marie Louise-Craft Fowlkes, Leslie White Frady, Brooke Elizabeth Frazier, Michael Paul Frey, Brittany Nicole Gordon, Heather Shannon Gordon, Evelyn Clare Graning, Samantha Norris Guffey, Charles Luther Hall Jr., Michael Andrew Hall and Fred E. Harris.

Also, Mary Darlene Henry, Caitlin Gilbert Holden, Jamie Lee Hyatt, Diane Bungo Jameson, Christa Conner Johnson, Robert William King Jr., Andrew Bradford Lambert, Kevin Joseph Lansdowne, Laura Joanne Lauharn, Beverly Thomason Lewis, Grace Frances Love, William Howard Lyons, Delouras Gale Martin, Donna Lou Mathis, Jody Leo Maybin, Larry Neal Morgan Jr., Farrukh Nizam, Brandi Leann Norman, Julie Tweedy Ogletree and Michael William Park.

Also, Hunter James Pate, J.C. Hershel Payne, Curt Alan Plattner, Charles Jason Potts, Edward Leo Prime III, Corrine Joy Rightsell, Tony Durk Roberts, Luis Roman, Garrett Glen Russell, Brittney Lynn Shuler, Kimberly Dawn Shuler, David Troy Silver, Gerald Callaway Struthers, Maria Teresa Tardo, James Ray Thompson, Samantha Ann Tomeck, Margaret Ann Underwood, Jacob Brent Whitaker, Mark Edwin Wike and Randall Thomas Young.

 

The second session is to report Tuesday, June 14:

Jeremy Trent Allison, Inyoman Artawan, Thomas Lee Arthaud, Brant Alexander Barnes, Emilio Betancourt, Diane Elizabeth Bishop, Joie Danett Boydston, Matthew Anthony Carey, Stephen Keith Chastain, Kim Garrett Clapsaddle, Steven Mason Coggins, Adrienne Frances Crane, Ruth Pangle Crawford, Casey Wade Davis, Rachel Simmons Davis, Jo Anne Dearborn, Sherri Marie Deaton, Janice Marie Edgerton, Cindy Jordan Ellis, Daniel Moore Ferren, Lori Hendrix Fifer, Karen Theresa Fish, Andrew John Fonden, Lou Ann Foreman, Gabriel James Gross and Julien Ravenel Harrison.

Also, Anthony James Hedlund, Stephanie Lottes Hess, Walberto Irizarry Rodriguez, Bobby Joseph Johnson, Jonathan David Johnston, Semanur Karayaka, Christina Parris Kennedy, Laura Isela Leal, Stanley Edward Ledford, Jennifer Lynn Costello Mackey, Laura Anna Mallonee, James Willard Moody Jr., Kellen Ryan Morris, Walter Perry Morris Jr., Stanley Baldwin Odum, Melody Sloane Pangle and Crystal Dawn Phillips.

Also, Chelsea Leigh Christina Potts, Jarrett Ashton Potts, Jennifer Lynn Pressley, Debra Ann Queen, Kyler Lee Queen, Aaron Kirk Shufelt, Jean T. Soldo, Charlotte Jane Stough, Staley Thompson Stribling, Sherry V. Sullivan, Jeffery Lane Thomasson, Nancy Louise Tolles, Mary Turpin, John William Willis, Candice Elaine Willison, Sarah Marie Wilson and Collins Culbreth Zimmer.

 

The third session is to report Wednesday, June 15:

Andrea Ailed Arroyo De Jesus, Donna Austin Ashe, Rebecca Lynn Bailey, Connor Alexander Blanton, Melvin Lewis Bradley Jr., Scott Alan Bridges, Levi Colton Buchanan, William Harrison Carmichael, Nita Lynn Carr, Rebecca Sue Cavenaugh, William Greenarch Cogdill, Matthew John Cole, Ezekiel Craig Cooper, Kathy Diana Cowan, Grace Laurel Crawford, Russell Clark Crisp, Carroll Joseph Crowe Jr., Pamela Lynn Davis, Christine Cheri Dement, Sharon Payne Fowler, Marilyn Schulz Franklin, Cheryl Colleen Franks, David Earnest Frizzell, Paul Andrew Gerchak, Susan Bridges Gilmer, Jeremy Jackson Gleaton Jr., Chloe Elisabeth Grady, Mary E Gray and Barbara Sue Gregory.

Also, John Charles Hagdorn, Brian Davis Hardt, Audrey Faith Harmon, Kristin Smith Heath, Brandy Beck Helton, Hunner Nathaniel Humphrey, Julie Kimbrell Ishaya, Dana Annette Jenkins, Sylvia Anne Kocherhans, Velma Franks Longoria, Mary Loretta Mata, Carla Lee McHan, Timothy David Metz, Betsy Ann Nicholson, Robert Edmond Pelletier Jr., Mica Lynn Plaster, Zachary Benjamin Potts and Nickalus Douglas Pressler.

Also, Charles Thomas Proctor, Seth Jarrett Pruitt, Russell Arthur Pullen, Valeria Enid Ramos, Morgan Elizabeth Robinson, Denning Andrew Rochester, Jewell Lunsford Rogers, William Doyle Snyder Jr., Sara Nicole Solenberger, Suzanne Summers, John Thomas West, Bernard Jacob Wirtel and Trevor Vance Wood.